There was an error in this gadget

Wednesday, September 29, 2010

Update...

I am almost finished with Caden's Toy Story Birthday party decorations so I will be posting the rest of what I have made aside my stepmom next week. I gotta get a few more items to have everything that I need to be completed. YEAH!!! It is always a HUGE relief when I have all that done and can relax until the first weekend of December, well with birthday party stuff anyhow!!! LOL!

So....with that almost wrapped up I will be able to work on Christmas projects that I am sooo excited about doing. Christmas is my favorite time of year and favorite holiday by far! I am open to any ideas that you may have for plates or any other kind of decor (ornaments, maybe) anyhow I am getting all my notes together to get started....can't wait to see what you come up with! Thanks for stopping by!

MUAH,

Nicole
Upclose View of Pirate Bear on Sondra's Mum
Sondra's mum (my step brother's date to Homecoming this year)

Upclose view of Justin's coursage/mum for his arm

Justin's coursage/mum

My stepmom and I made these for my step brother's Homecoming this year for Shepherd High School.....Go Pirates! ARGGGG!!!!